rental
Features
Search
Reference
Search
favourites
you may add an accomodation to the list by clicking on the favourites key located on the property details page.
Without elements
More Info Delete
information
Legal notice Frequently asked questions General Conditions News
Client services
962 854 234
661 945 533
Inscrita en el Registro General de Empresas Turísticas de la Comunidad Valenciana nº EEAT-178-V
Citro
en
Legal notice
Company Information:

In compliance with article 10 of the Society Services of Electronic Business and Information Law 34/2002 of July 11, our company's information is as follows:

Bolo Rent, s.l. - B-97313498
Cl. Cervantes, 3 46780 Oliva (Valencia)
Tel. 96 285 42 34 - Fax 96 285 86 21
bolorent@bolorent.com

Business register:
Registro Mercantil de Valencia, Tomo 7492, Libro 4792, Folio 121, Sección 8ª, Hoja V 90.090

Services:
Promoción, venta y alquiler de inmuebles. Property Sales, Rental and Development.

Privacy Policy:

www.bolorent.com is a website aimed basically at offering tourist apartment rental services. The author of the contents and owner of this website is BOLO RENT S.L. The purpose of this LEGAL NOTICE is to regulate the access, surfing and, generally speaking, the relationship between the website and its users.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Our Legal Notice guarantees the respectful and private use of our electronic services as established legally and our clients are informed of our Personal Data Protection Policy so that they can freely and voluntarily choose if they wish to provide personal data as requested in our website.

In virtue of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, that of Personal Protection Data, BOLO RENT S.L. informs that the personal data we receive will be automatically processed and added to our personal file of clients and suppliers, duly registered at the Spanish Agency of Data Protection. The reception and automatic processing of these personal data is for the sole purpose of sending the possessors of such data information of present and future offers and promotions of our company. The Client may make use of his right to access, change, cancel and oppose by contacting us through the email address of BOLO RENT S.L.

THE USE OF COOKIES AND ACTIVITY FILES. WEBITE MONITORING.

Our website uses cookies when a user surfs through it. The cookies used by the website are files sent to a navigator through a web server to register the user's activities in the website and allow him to surf easily and in a personalized manner. The user has the possibility to configurate his navigator if he wishes to block these out or even eliminate them. It is not necessary for the client to allow the installation of these cookies to be able to use the website.

In the same way, the web servers of this website automatically detect the IP address and network's name used. All this information is registered in a server activity file that allows posterior data processing to enable us to gather statistical data to know the number of pages printed, the number of visits to our web, etc.

THIRD PARTY

Aside from personalized monitoring systems, this website uses Google Analytics, an analysis web service provided by Google Inc., a company in Delaware, whose main office is in 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, U.S.A. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", text files located in their computer, to assist the website in analyzing the use of the website. The information about the use of the website (including its IP address) provided by the cookie is inmediately transmitted and recorded by Google in its servers in U.S.A. Google uses this information to follow the use of the website, reporting on its activity and offering other services related to the website's activity and the use of internet. Google can transmit said information to a third party only when it is legally required to, or when said third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate its IP address with any other data in disposition of Google. You may renounce the use of this data or information, however, you must be informed that if you do so, you may not be able to avail of total use of this website. By using this website you agree to the use and treatment of the information you provide by Google in the way and for the above mentioned purpose.

COPYRIGHT NOTICE

All contents of this website is property of BOLO RENT S.L. or third parties depending on the granting of permission required for their use. Partial or total use of such without prior consent is absolutely prohibited.

All text, pictures and other information contained in the website is property of BOLO RENT S.L. and are protected by the Spanish Copyright Law. Partial or total reproduction or publication, internet use, distribution, modification or transformation of the website and its contents without prior written permission is totally prohibited. Temporary storage and reproduction of part of the contents of the website is allowed as long as it is for personal and not commercial use.

INFORMATION ON THE WEBSITE, PRODUCTS AND SERVICES OFFERED

BOLO RENT S.L. can modify all content of the website, as well as all services, rates, guarantees, etc. at any given time and without prior notice.

All updated information available in the website is considered valid and in force.

All information available in the website is considered for informative purposes only.

All prices shown in the website are considered valid with the exception of typographical errors and are open to changes without prior notice.

VAT is not included unless otherwise indicated. The legally binding price is that which is indicated in the quote submitted to the client.

Registration or submission of personal data is not considered a requisite for surfing the website.

BOLO RENT S.L. offers its products and services in an indefinite manner and may cancel said products and services unilaterally and without prior notice.

BOLO RENT S.L. will not be held responsible for any damages, personal or to third parties, caused by the misuse of this website or services offered by the client. Neither will it be held responsible for any damage caused by the use of this website since it cannot guarantee its proper performance and freedom of errors.

BOLO RENT S.L. will not be held responsible for any virus electronically transmitted.

BOLO RENT S.L. reserves the right to discontinue access to its website, as well as the use of any of the services rendered, at any given time and without prior notice, for technical, security, maintenance or whatever purposes or needs required. BOLO RENT S.L. will not be held responsible for said action.

The client has the obligation to not use this website, nor services rendered in activities contrary to the rules and conditions here mentioned.

BOLO RENT S.L. has the obligation to not offer misleading advertising. However, written or numerical errors that may appear due to faulty or incomplete maintenance or updating of web information will not be considered misleading advertising and BOLO RENT S.L. is obligated to correct said errors as soon as possible.